Website Privacy Statement

Here at Constant Power we take your privacy seriously. This Privacy Statement relates to the personal data entered by you via our website.

What personal data do we collect, why do we collect it, and how long do we keep it for?

On the Constant Power Contact web page, you provide us with your name and email address when you make an enquiry. You may also provide us with your telephone number, company name and details of your enquiry. You are providing this as you are interested in our services and want us to get in touch with you.

We will store the personal information you provide via this web page for 24 months after your last communication with us.

How is your personal data collected and stored?

We use SSL to transfer personal data between your browser and the webserver to ensure that your data remains private. Your data is securely stored on our servers within EU.

Do we share your personal data with anyone?

No. We do not sell or rent your personal data to anyone.

Do you need us to change anything?

If you have any questions, need to amend anything we store about you, or have any objections then email sales@constantpowerservices.com or call us on 0330 1230125.

Should you wish to complain, contact the Information Commissioners Office.

What if our privacy policy changes?

If a privacy policy change includes any significantly different use of your personal data, we will let you know and give you the option to agree to the new use.

Last updated February 2021

What Our Customers Think

You don’t have to just take our word for it…

Based on 12 reviews.
Geoff Craddock
Geoff Craddock
8. December, 2020.
This is a high quality versatile UPS but the documentation and supplied software is not good enough for inexperienced users. My application, providing safe shutdown of the office PC in the event of mains power interruptions, took several days of experimentation to configure and the manual omits much key information.
Steve Day
Steve Day
20. November, 2020.
Arrived on time and completed work to satisfaction. Engineer friendly and approachable.
Direction Fire Ltd
Direction Fire Ltd
7. September, 2020.
CHRIS KEHOE
CHRIS KEHOE
7. September, 2020.
Outstanding service given by the whole team from start to finish. Highly recommend these guys.
doc
doc
7. September, 2020.
Very helpful and understanding of the situation. Good advice and friendly.
Leigh Bruce
Leigh Bruce
4. September, 2020.
Excellent Service from Kevin and his team as usual.
Chris Kehoe
Chris Kehoe
5. August, 2020.
At fairly short notice we required a new UPS system installing in our building. We called CPS and from start to finish, the service was second to none from communication, delivery and installation. I would have no hesitation in recommending CPS for your UPS needs. Chris Kehoe Lead Engineer One Snowhill, Birmingham
Paul McNally
Paul McNally
30. June, 2020.
Absolutely amazing company , providing the top end of customer service! We work at a critical healthcare establishment, and had an urgent issue with our UPS. We contacted CPS and their engineer calmly talked us through the issue. He was currently stationed in Glasgow, and to give us confidence, he was willing to travel all the way to Liverpool to solve the issue and carry out the physical switching. The engineer arrived within 4 hours and presented himself with impeccable customer service skills. Once he attended the issue, he calmly resolved the issue , and the system was back online without any interruption. I cannot underestimate the importance of having such a reliable and competent company on the books. What an amazing service!!!! Many Thanks Paul McNally Vinci Facilities
Brian Feehily
Brian Feehily
11. June, 2020.
Bryan Davies
Bryan Davies
27. May, 2020.
Great Company to work with would highly recommend

    Contact Us